cannot-store-data-from-embedded-system

Home - cannot-store-data-from-embedded-system

Jordan Maulana asked 11 months ago

red circle shows that my code is correct.. but my data can not be uploaded into my bucket in mesosfer.

i accomplished this tutorial and it was working before
https://mesosfer.com/community/store-data-iot-device-cloud-server-using-nodejs.html

but now when i try it again, my data can not be uploaded

Girly Saputri Staff replied 11 months ago

Upload your code in 3party image hosting or paste your code -> pastebin.com

Jordan Maulana replied 11 months ago

sorry i have a difficulty to understand how to post a picture here..

my embedded system said “mqtt connect” after i ran my code..
but the data can not be uploaded into my bucket

Muhammad Salman Abdul Qohar replied 11 months ago

same problem here, it’s working once.

Jordan Maulana replied 11 months ago

haha.. nice to have same suffering :v

8 Answers
Best Answer
Jordan Maulana answered 11 months ago

Alhamdulillah it is now working..
thanks for answering, thanks for repairing..

Avianto Staff replied 11 months ago

Good job Jordan…
Are you satisfied with our team’s answer? If yes please click the check icon

Muhammad Salman Abdul Qohar answered 11 months ago

Is it solved yet? I found the data is directly sent to the subscriber but not stored on the database yesterday.

Badrullami Staff replied 11 months ago

Hi salman,

May I know your json data that you send?
Thanks.

Jordan Maulana replied 11 months ago

well~ it is solved for no reason..
i never edited my code tho..

i just try it again blindly and voila :’D

Avianto Staff answered 11 months ago

Muhammad Salman Abdul Qohar FYI, If you want copy JSON code, please use pastebin.com. Because our forum platfrom not support syntax highlighter.

Your Answer