how-to-create-new-bucket-with-different-column

Home - how-to-create-new-bucket-with-different-column

Nadira asked 5 months ago

i have a problem i make a bucket, the name is A and i fill the column and row. I want to create a new bucket more, so i make a new bucket and the name is B. but, before i fill the column, bucket B imitate the fill with bucket AHow to fill different column and row in bucket B?  

3 Answers
Best Answer
Badrullami Staff answered 5 months ago

Dear Nadira,
Please click bucket menu for twice before you add new column on your bucket. If there is still got a problem, please attach the screenshot here? 
Thanks.

Nadira replied 5 months ago

OK
it’s work
thank you…….

Nadira replied 5 months ago

OK
it’s work
thank you…….

Badrullami Staff answered 5 months ago

Dear Nadira,
Maybe the problem is the internet connection. When the other bucket is selected, the proses is running asyncronous. If the connection is having a problem, the data stay on previous bucket. You can try to click once more on bucket menu to figure out the right bucket data.

Nadira replied 5 months ago

it’s not about the internet connection
because i ask my friend to create new bucket after she have a bucket. but, its same.
before she add a column in new bucket, this bucket have been has columns that imitate with old bucket
what i have to do???

Nadira answered 5 months ago

it’s not about the internet connection
because i ask my friend to create new bucket after she have a bucket. but, its same.
before she add a column in new bucket, this bucket have been has columns that imitate with old bucket
 
what i have to do???

Nadira replied 5 months ago

Sorry i click post comment too much, so i sent very much comment

Your Answer