Push Notification from Embedded Device

Home - Push Notification from Embedded Device

Jordan Maulana asked 11 months ago

i have developed android app and it is fully working with push notification from mesosfer.
so now my next problem is how to push notification from embedded device like raspberry?

7 Answers
Best Answer
Badrullami Staff answered 10 months ago

Hi Jordan,
Please follow this tutorial. Hope this help your problems.
Thanks.

Jordan Maulana replied 10 months ago

thanks Mr. Badrullami, that will help so much..

but now i find i can run REST API from terminal.
so i prefer use python for much better usage.

Thanks

Jordan Maulana answered 10 months ago

OK now i can insert data, update, delete data from bucket..
i can CRUD with REST API

but Push Notification does not work.. please check,
i received this message

401 Authorization Required
nginx

please check

Badrullami Staff replied 10 months ago

Hi Jordan,

May I know your endpoint url?
Make sure the endpoint url like this : https://api.mesosfer.com/api/v2/push/notification

Thanks.

Badrullami Staff answered 10 months ago

Hi Jordan,
There are several sample projects to operate some methods in Mesosfer Backend using Python, include Push Notification.
I hope it can help.

Thanks.

Your Answer