Update data from embedded device

Home - Update data from embedded device

Jordan Maulana asked 10 months ago

i now have fully working publish data from embedded system with python (much thanks to developers) ๐Ÿ™‚

now for next, is there any way to update data from embedded system?

3 Answers
Best Answer
Badrullami Staff answered 10 months ago

Hi Jordan,

There are several sample projects to operate some methods in Mesosfer Backend using Python, include Push Notification.
I hope it can help.
Thanks.

Jordan Maulana replied 10 months ago

thanks 4 d update., ๐Ÿ™‚

Badrullami Staff answered 10 months ago

Hi Jordan,
If you want to update data, please use REST API. For more details you can follow this link.
Thank You.

Jordan Maulana answered 10 months ago

thanks for answering,
but please, opening the link is not helping at all..

that is just a bunch of code for a beginner like me ๐Ÿ™
what should i do with the code?

where to put those code and how to runย it?
there is no clear explanation

Your Answer